The new World Handicap System is being introduced on 2nd November 2020. Click here for more information.

Gents Competitions 2020

10.15am Start for Sunday competitions. 9.30am Start for Tuesday (Senior) Competitions

Printable Fixture List

For full competition results click here

Gents Fixtures 2020   
FormatDateWinner
May
May MedalMedalSunday 3rd MayCancelled
Seniors May MedalMedalTuesday 5th MayCancelled
9 Hole H/C QualifierStablefordFriday 15th MayCancelled
MacLaren TrophyStablefordSunday 31stMayJ.P.Mainardi
Result
June
June Seniors MedalMedalTuesday 2nd JuneG. Martin
Full Result
Neily Fraser Memorial TrophyScrambleSaturday 6th JunePostponed
June Medal MedalSunday 7th JuneT. Richardson - Div1 / J.P.Mainardi - Div 2
Full Result
Match Versus Traigh (Away)TBDSaturday 13th JuneCancelled
Gordon Pearson TrophyStablefordSunday 14th JuneG.Dalziel
Full Result
9 Hole H/C QualifierStablefordFriday 19th JuneJ.Patterson
Full Result
Captain's PrizeStablefordSunday 21st JuneG.Dalziel
Full Result
Hookers and Swingers (Lochaber Rugby Club)ScrambleSaturday 27th JunePostponed
Bogey CupVersus ParSunday 28th JuneC. Astilean
Full Result
July
July MedalMedalSunday 5th JulyT. Richardson- Div 1 / C.Astilean - Div 2
Full Result
Seniors July MedalMedalTuesday 7th JulyT. Richardson
Full Result
Club Championship Rd 1MedalSaturday 11th JulyRound 1 Result
Club Championship Rd 2MedalSunday 12th JulyGross: P. McNeil
Net: W.Atkinson
Round 2 Result
Glen Loy TrophyStablefordSunday 19th JulyM. Porter
Full Results
9 Hole H/C QualifierStablefordFriday 24th JulyA. MacDonald
Result
4 Ball Better Ball - Stroke PlaySunday 26th JulyL. Campbell & C. Davidson
Result
August
Edbroke 3 Club ChallengeStablefordSunday 2nd AugustG. Dalziel
Full Results
Seniors August MedalMedalTuesday 4th August
August Medal MedalSunday 9th AugustL. Campbell Div1, J.P.Mainardi Div2.
Full Results
Mens Outing - Venue TBCStablefordSaturday 15th August
Drummond Cup Rd1MedalSunday 16th AugustResult
9 Hole H/C QualifierStablefordFriday 21st AugustA. MacDonald
Result
Drummond Cup Rd2MedalSunday 23rd AugustRd 2 Result
Overall Result
Stableford PairsStablefordSunday 30th AugustA. Bell & B. Smith
Full Result
September
Seniors Sept. MedalMedalTuesday 1st SeptemberA. MacDonald
Full Result
September Medal MedalSunday 6th SeptemberT. Richardson Div1, B. Smith Div2.
Full Results
Spean Bridge Seniors Open StablefordFriday 11th SeptemberCancelled
Mixed DoublesTBDSaturday 12th SeptemberCancelled
Texas Scramble ScrambleSunday 13th September Cancelled - Bad Weather
9 Hole H/C QualifierStablefordFriday 18th SeptemberG. Martin
Full Results
Stableford Singles StablefordSunday 20th SeptemberT. Richardson
Full Results
Greensome PairsMedalSunday 27th SeptemberC. Astilean & M. Porter
Full Result
October
October Medal MedalSunday 4th OctoberT.Richardson Div1
N.Robson Div 2
Full Results
Seniors October MedalMedalTuesday 6th OctoberG. Martin
Full Results
3 Ball Texas ScrambleTBDSunday 11th OctoberG. Dalziel, A. Reid, L.Campbell
Full Results
Senior Medal FinalMedalTuesday 13th October Gary Martin
Full Result
9 Hole QualifierMedalFriday 16th October
Medal Final MedalSunday 18th October

 

Medal Qualifiers:

 June:   Cat 1: Toby Richardson, Galen Dalziel  /  Cat 2: J.P. Mainardi, Willie Atkinson

July:  Cat 1: Ken Dalziel, Colin Davidson / Cat 2: Christian Astilean , Brian Smith

August: Cat 1: Lachlan Campbell, John MacLennan  / Cat 2: David McSweeney, Harry Campbell

September: Cat 1: Angus Morrison, Andrew Bell / Cat 2: Scott Donald, Neil Robson

October: Cat 2: Martin Porter